Events Calendar

    • SunJul21 School Closed - Summer Holidays
    • MonJul22 School Closed - Summer Holidays
    • TueJul23 School Closed - Summer Holidays
    • WedJul24 School Closed - Summer Holidays
    • ThuJul25 School Closed - Summer Holidays

elementary school Schedule


The Activities Schedule - 1st Semester

MONDAY: 3:10 - 4:10

Category

 

Activity

 

Grade

 

Teacher

 

Venue

Creative Creative Play  EYP-3 Victor Ebanks  2105
         
Academics Homework Club 2-5 Mrs Twort 2107
         
Service The Brownie Pack K-5 Ms. Williams & Mrs. Boyd ES Art Rm # 3102
         
Performing Arts Drumming Ensemble 2-5 Ms. Ouida Lewis 2212
         
Performing Arts Piano & Keyboards by appointment Dr. Brown 2210
         
Performing Arts Guitar Lessons by appointment Mr. Armond  2207
         
Sports Pony Club 1-5 Mrs. Lalor Pony Club
         
Sports  Hurricanes U12 JISA Football  4-5 Dexter McFarlane AISK Field
         
Sports / Academic Chess K-5 Mr. G. Byfield 4207
         
 Sports  Modern Dance  Level 1  Tony Wilson  Dance Studio
         
 Sports  U7 Grassroots Football EYP-1   David Bromfield  AISK Field
         
         
         
         
         

Tennis - AISK COURTS

Beginners (Gr 1-5)3:10 - 4:10
Intermediate4:10 - 5:10
Advanced5:10 - 6:10

Tuesday: 3:10 - 4:10

Category

  

Activity

 

Grade

  

Teacher

 

Venue

Creative   Sewing  1-5  Suzette Meggie  2204
           
Creative  Lego Yuh Mind Robotics 1-5  Jason Turpin 3102 ES Art Rm
           
Creative  Drama Club - 3:10-4:10 2-5  Ms. S. Silvera Drama Room # 4203
           
Academics   Homework Club  2-5   Mrs Adam  2201
           
Sports   Taekwondo  EYP-5   Wayne Smith  HS Rotunda
           
Sports   U9 Grassroots Football 2-3    Dexter McFarlane AISK Field 
           
Sports  Table Tennis EYP-5  Coach Daley MS Rotunda
           
Sports  U12 Basketball 4-5  Coach Ffriend Basketball  Court
           
Performing Arts  Guitar by appointment  Mr. Armond 2210
           
Creative  Creative Play EYP-3  Victor Ebanks  2203
           
Academic   Spanish Tutorial  3-5  Estoban Pineros & Rosa Ramirez (supervised by Nelsey Saravia)  4207
           

 Tennis - AISK COURTS

 Beginners (EYP-5)3:10 - 4:10 
 Intermediate4:10 - 5:10
 Advanced5:10 - 6:10

Wednesday: 3:10 - 4:10

Category

 

Activity

 

Grade

 

Teacher

 

Venue

 Academic  Mandarin/Calligraphy  5-9 Jessica Wu tbc 
         
Performing Arts Guitar 1 on 1 Mr. Armond 2209
         
Performing Arts AISK Dance Ensemble 5-12 Mr. Orville & Ms. McLean Dance Studio
         
Performing Arts Piano & Keyboards by appointment Ms. Brown 2210
         
Performing Arts Individual Drum Lessons by appointment Mr. Moder 2212 Music Room
    
Creative Robotics K-1 Jason Turpin 2102 (EYP)
         
Creative Sewing 1-5 Ms. Meggie 2203
         
Sports  U12 JISA Football  4-5 Dexter McFarlane AISK Field
         
Sports Taekwondo 5-12 Wayne Smith HS Rotunda
         
Sports  Chess  K-5 Mr. Byfield  4207
         
 Creative  Creative Play  EYP-3 Victor Ebanks  tbc
         
         
         
         
         

Tennis - AISK COURTS

Beginners (Gr. 1-5)3:10 - 4:10
Intermediate4:10 - 5:10
Advanced5:10 - 6:10

Thursday: 3:10 - 4:10

Category

 

Activity

 

Grade

 

Teacher

 

Venue

         
         
 Creative  Read, Make, Play  EYP-1  Alexandra Blanchard  2108
        

 

Sports  Fencing  2-12  Kurt Schmick & Jonathan Matthews 4107 
         
Performing Arts Drama Club 2-5 Sarah Silvera Drama Room # 4203
         
Sports  U12 JISA Football  4-5  Dexter McFarlane  AISK Field
         
Academic Homework Club 3-5 Alexia Applegate 2203
         
Sports  U12 Swimming  4-5  Kerri-Ann Steer  tbc
         
Performing Arts Violin Lessons by appointment Mr. Thomas 2210
         
 Performing Arts  Modern Dance  Level 1  Tony Wilson  Dance Studio
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

Tennis - AISK COURTS

Beginners (EYP-5)3:10 - 4:10
Intermediate4:10 - 5:10 
Advanced5:10 - 6:10 

Friday: 3:10 - 4:10

CATEGORY

 

ACTIVITY

 

GRADE

 

TEACHER

 

VENUE

Performing Arts AISK Dance Ensemble 5-12 Mr. Orville & Ms. McLean Dance Studio
         
Sports Chess K-5 Mr. Byfield   4207
         
Creative  Creative Play EYP-3   Victor Ebanks  tbc
         

2 College Green Avenue, Kingston 6, Jamaica
Tel: 1-876-702-2070-3 | Fax: 1-876-702-2074

  • IB logo
  • AASSA logo
powered by finalsite