Events Calendar

    • TueNov19 DAY 3: Tuesday AISK
    • WedNov20 DAY 4: Wednesday AISK
    • WedNov20 Board Meeting 7:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    • ThuNov21 DAY 1: Thursday AISK
    • ThuNov21 TBC U14 Bahamas Homecoming Match vs Hillel 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM

Calendar 

Calendar Navigation
<  Year of 2019  >
  • Tuesday - January 1, 2019
    • School closed
    Wednesday - January 2, 2019
    • School closed
    Thursday - January 3, 2019
    • School closed
    Friday - January 4, 2019
    • School closed
    Monday - January 7, 2019
    • Day 4
    Tuesday - January 8, 2019
    • Day 1
    Wednesday - January 9, 2019
    • Day 2
    Thursday - January 10, 2019
    • Day 3
    Friday - January 11, 2019
    • Day 4
    Monday - January 14, 2019
    • Day 1
    Tuesday - January 15, 2019
    • Day 2
    Wednesday - January 16, 2019
    • Day 3
    • AISK Parent Book Club 7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
    • AISK Parent Book Club 7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
    Thursday - January 17, 2019
    • Day 4
    Friday - January 18, 2019
    • Day 1
    Monday - January 21, 2019
    • Day 2
    Tuesday - January 22, 2019
    • Day 3
    Wednesday - January 23, 2019
    • Day 4
    Thursday - January 24, 2019
    • Day 1
    Friday - January 25, 2019
    • Day 2
    • The Hague International MUN
    Saturday - January 26, 2019
    • The Hague International MUN
    Sunday - January 27, 2019
    • The Hague International MUN
    Monday - January 28, 2019
    • Day 3
    • The Hague International MUN
    Tuesday - January 29, 2019
    • Day 4
    • The Hague International MUN
    Wednesday - January 30, 2019
    • Day 1
    • The Hague International MUN
    Thursday - January 31, 2019
    • Day 2
    • The Hague International MUN
  • Friday - February 1, 2019
    • The Hague International MUN
    • Day 3 10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    Saturday - February 2, 2019
    • The Hague International MUN
    Monday - February 4, 2019
    • 100th Day
    • Day 4
    Tuesday - February 5, 2019
    • Day 1
    Wednesday - February 6, 2019
    • Day 2
    Thursday - February 7, 2019
    • Day 3
    Friday - February 8, 2019
    • Day 4
    • SoccerFeva 2019 8:00 AM to 11:59 PM
    Saturday - February 9, 2019
    • SoccerFeva 2019 12:00 AM to 5:30 PM
    Monday - February 11, 2019
    • Character Dress-Up Day
    • Day 1
    Tuesday - February 12, 2019
    • Day 2
    • DEAR - Drop Everything And Read 1:00 PM to 1:15 PM
    Wednesday - February 13, 2019
    • Day 3
    • Love Song Lip Sync
    • Late Start 7:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    Thursday - February 14, 2019
    • Blind Date with a Book
    • Day 4
    Friday - February 15, 2019
    • Book Fair 9:00am - 3:30pm
    • Day 1
    Saturday - February 16, 2019
    Monday - February 18, 2019
    • Day 2
    Tuesday - February 19, 2019
    • Day 3
    Wednesday - February 20, 2019
    • Day 4
    • Early Dismissal 11:30 AM
    • PARENT/STUDENT/TEACHER CONFERENCES 12:30 PM to 3:30 PM
    Thursday - February 21, 2019
    • NO CLASSES
    • PARENT/STUDENT/TEACHER CONFERENCES - 7:45am - 3:30pm
    Friday - February 22, 2019
    • Day 1
    Saturday - February 23, 2019
    Sunday - February 24, 2019
    Monday - February 25, 2019
    • Day 2
    • HoS candidate interview - Elementary Parents 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    Tuesday - February 26, 2019
    • Day 3
    • HoS candidate interview - MS/HS Parents 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    Wednesday - February 27, 2019
    • Day 4
    Thursday - February 28, 2019
    • Day 1
  • Friday - March 1, 2019
    • Day 3
    • Field Day
    • Early Dismissal 12:30 PM
    Monday - March 4, 2019
    • School closed
    Tuesday - March 5, 2019
    • School closed
    Wednesday - March 6, 2019
    • School closed
    Thursday - March 7, 2019
    • School closed
    Friday - March 8, 2019
    • School closed
    Saturday - March 9, 2019
    Sunday - March 10, 2019
    • S.A.T. 7:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    Monday - March 11, 2019
    • Day 2
    • Gr 12 Mock Exams
    • School Resumes
    Tuesday - March 12, 2019
    • Day 3
    • Gr 12 Mock Exams
    Wednesday - March 13, 2019
    • Day 4
    • Gr 12 Mock Exams
    Thursday - March 14, 2019
    • Day 1
    • Gr 12 Mock Exams
    Friday - March 15, 2019
    • Day 2
    • Gr 12 Mock Exams
    Monday - March 18, 2019
    • Day 3
    Tuesday - March 19, 2019
    • Day 4
    Wednesday - March 20, 2019
    • Day 1
    Thursday - March 21, 2019
    • Day 2
    Friday - March 22, 2019
    Monday - March 25, 2019
    • Day 4
    Tuesday - March 26, 2019
    • Day 1
    Wednesday - March 27, 2019
    • Day 2
    • Late Start 9:30 AM
    Thursday - March 28, 2019
    • Day 3
    Friday - March 29, 2019
    • Day 4
  • Monday - April 1, 2019
    • Day 1
    • Elementary Field Day Medals 7:55 AM to 8:40 AM
    Tuesday - April 2, 2019
    • Day 2
    Thursday - April 4, 2019
    • Day 4
    • Board Meeting 7:30 AM to 9:00 AM
    Friday - April 5, 2019
    • Day 1
    Saturday - April 6, 2019
    • Elementary Swim Meet
    • Beach Clean-Up 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    Monday - April 8, 2019
    • Day 2
    • Spirit Week - Pyjama Day
    Tuesday - April 9, 2019
    • Day 3
    • Spirit Week - "What you Wanna Be"
    Wednesday - April 10, 2019
    • Spirit Week - Crazy Hair, Hat or Socks day
    Thursday - April 11, 2019
    Friday - April 12, 2019
    • Day 2
    • International Day Celebrations - "Act Globally, Think Locally" 7:45 AM to 11:15 AM
    Monday - April 15, 2019
    • SCHOOL CLOSED - SPRING BREAK
    Tuesday - April 16, 2019
    • SCHOOL CLOSED - SPRING BREAK
    Wednesday - April 17, 2019
    • SCHOOL CLOSED - SPRING BREAK
    Thursday - April 18, 2019
    • SCHOOL CLOSED - SPRING BREAK
    Friday - April 19, 2019
    • SCHOOL CLOSED - SPRING BREAK
    Saturday - April 20, 2019
    • SCHOOL CLOSED - SPRING BREAK
    Sunday - April 21, 2019
    • SCHOOL CLOSED - SPRING BREAK
    Monday - April 22, 2019
    • GIN Club conference- Lima Peru
    • SCHOOL CLOSED - SPRING BREAK
    Tuesday - April 23, 2019
    • GIN Club conference- Lima Peru
    • SCHOOL CLOSED - SPRING BREAK
    Wednesday - April 24, 2019
    • GIN Club conference- Lima Peru
    • SCHOOL CLOSED - SPRING BREAK
    Thursday - April 25, 2019
    • GIN Club conference- Lima Peru
    • SCHOOL CLOSED - SPRING BREAK
    Friday - April 26, 2019
    • GIN Club conference- Lima Peru
    • SCHOOL CLOSED - SPRING BREAK
    Saturday - April 27, 2019
    • GIN Club conference- Lima Peru
    Sunday - April 28, 2019
    • GIN Club conference- Lima Peru
    Monday - April 29, 2019
    • Day 3
    • GIN Club conference- Lima Peru
    • School Resumes
    Tuesday - April 30, 2019
    • Day 4
  • Wednesday - May 1, 2019
    • Day 1
    Thursday - May 2, 2019
    • Day 2
    Friday - May 3, 2019
    • Day 3
    • Athletics Award / SPOTY 7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
    Saturday - May 4, 2019
    Sunday - May 5, 2019
    • S.A.T. 7:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    Monday - May 6, 2019
    • Day 4
    Tuesday - May 7, 2019
    • Day 1
    Wednesday - May 8, 2019
    • Day 2
    Thursday - May 9, 2019
    • Day 3
    • TennisFeva Championships 2019
    Friday - May 10, 2019
    • Day 4
    • TennisFeva Championships 2019
    Saturday - May 11, 2019
    • TennisFeva Championships 2019
    Sunday - May 12, 2019
    Monday - May 13, 2019
    • Day 1
    Tuesday - May 14, 2019
    • Day 2
    Wednesday - May 15, 2019
    • Day 3
    Thursday - May 16, 2019
    • Day 4
    Friday - May 17, 2019
    • Day 1
    • ES Children's Day celebration
    Monday - May 20, 2019
    • Day 2
    • Week of Visual & Performing Arts
    Tuesday - May 21, 2019
    • Day 3
    • Week of Visual & Performing Arts
    Wednesday - May 22, 2019
    • Day 4
    • Early Dismissal - 11:30am
    • Week of Visual & Performing Arts
    Thursday - May 23, 2019
    • SCHOOL CLOSED - JA. LABOUR DAY
    Friday - May 24, 2019
    • Day 1
    Saturday - May 25, 2019
    • Drama Production
    Sunday - May 26, 2019
    • Drama Production
    Monday - May 27, 2019
    • Day 2
    Tuesday - May 28, 2019
    • Day 3
    Wednesday - May 29, 2019
    • Day 4
    Thursday - May 30, 2019
    • Day 1
    • Gr 8 Parent Info Session. - "My Child is going to High School" 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    Friday - May 31, 2019
    • Day 2
  • Saturday - June 1, 2019
    Monday - June 3, 2019
    • Day 3
    Tuesday - June 4, 2019
    • Day 4
    Wednesday - June 5, 2019
    • Day 1
    Thursday - June 6, 2019
    • Day 2
    Friday - June 7, 2019
    • Day 3
    • Gr 5 Parent Mtg. My Child is going to Middle School 11:00am - 12:00om
    • Gr 8 - 9 Moving UP Ceremony -10:30 - 11:30am
    Monday - June 10, 2019
    • AISK MSHS House Ultimate Frisbee 7:50 AM to 10:10 AM
    • Day 4 10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
    • AISK ES House Handball 10:10 AM to 11:10 AM
    Tuesday - June 11, 2019
    • Day 1
    • AISK MSHS House Basketball 7:50 AM to 10:10 AM
    • AISK MSHS House TT & Chess Final 12:15 PM to 1:00 PM
    Wednesday - June 12, 2019
    • Day 2
    • AISK MSHS House Volleyball 7:50 AM to 10:10 AM
    • AISK ES House Capture The Flag 10:10 AM to 11:10 AM
    • AISK MSHS House Domination 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    Thursday - June 13, 2019
    • Day 3
    • AISK ESMSHS House Swim Challenge 7:50 AM to 11:00 AM
    Friday - June 14, 2019
    • Day 4
    • Early Dismissal - 11:30am
    Monday - June 17, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Tuesday - June 18, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Wednesday - June 19, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Thursday - June 20, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Friday - June 21, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Saturday - June 22, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Sunday - June 23, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Monday - June 24, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Tuesday - June 25, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Wednesday - June 26, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Thursday - June 27, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Friday - June 28, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Saturday - June 29, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Sunday - June 30, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
  • Monday - July 1, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Tuesday - July 2, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Wednesday - July 3, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Thursday - July 4, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Friday - July 5, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Saturday - July 6, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Sunday - July 7, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Monday - July 8, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Tuesday - July 9, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Wednesday - July 10, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Thursday - July 11, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Friday - July 12, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Saturday - July 13, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Sunday - July 14, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Monday - July 15, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Tuesday - July 16, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Wednesday - July 17, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Thursday - July 18, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Friday - July 19, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Saturday - July 20, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Sunday - July 21, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Monday - July 22, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Tuesday - July 23, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Wednesday - July 24, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Thursday - July 25, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Friday - July 26, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Saturday - July 27, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Sunday - July 28, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Monday - July 29, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Tuesday - July 30, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Wednesday - July 31, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
  • Thursday - August 1, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Friday - August 2, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Saturday - August 3, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Sunday - August 4, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Monday - August 5, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Tuesday - August 6, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Wednesday - August 7, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Thursday - August 8, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Friday - August 9, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Saturday - August 10, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Sunday - August 11, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Monday - August 12, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Tuesday - August 13, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Wednesday - August 14, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Thursday - August 15, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Friday - August 16, 2019
    • School Closed - Summer Holidays
    Monday - August 19, 2019
    • DAY 3: Monday
    • Grs 11 & 12 IB Students First Day of School
    Tuesday - August 20, 2019
    • DAY 4: Tuesday
    • New Student Orientation -10:00-11:30am
    Wednesday - August 21, 2019
    • DAY 1: Wednesday
    • School Resumes - All Students
    • 1st Day - Parent Coffee Mingle 7:30 AM to 8:45 AM
    Thursday - August 22, 2019
    • DAY 2: Thursday
    Friday - August 23, 2019
    • DAY 3: Friday
    Monday - August 26, 2019
    • DAY 4: Monday
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    • After School Activities Fair 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    Tuesday - August 27, 2019
    • DAY 1: Tuesday
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    • New Parent Coffee Morning 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    Wednesday - August 28, 2019
    • DAY 2: Wednesday
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    Thursday - August 29, 2019
    • DAY 3: Thursday
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    Friday - August 30, 2019
    • DAY 4: Friday
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    • Gr 12 Parent/Student Advisory Meeting 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • ES Friday Assembly 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Saturday - August 31, 2019
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    • Study Europe Workshop 10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
  • Sunday - September 1, 2019
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    Monday - September 2, 2019
    • DAY 1: Monday
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    • ES Monday Assembly 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Tuesday - September 3, 2019
    • DAY 2: Tuesday
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    Wednesday - September 4, 2019
    • DAY 3: Wednesday
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    • Board Meeting 7:30 AM to 9:00 AM
    Thursday - September 5, 2019
    • DAY 4: Thursday
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    Friday - September 6, 2019
    • DAY 1: Friday
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    • ES Friday Assembly 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Saturday - September 7, 2019
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    Sunday - September 8, 2019
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    Monday - September 9, 2019
    • DAY 2: Monday
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    • Register with AISK and join us at Color Run - Sept 14 7:30 AM to 11:59 PM
    • ES Monday Assembly 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Tuesday - September 10, 2019
    • DAY 3: Tuesday
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    • Register with AISK and join us at Color Run - Sept 14 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
    Wednesday - September 11, 2019
    • DAY 4: Wednesday
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    • Register with AISK and join us at Color Run - Sept 14 12:00 AM to 11:59 PM
    Thursday - September 12, 2019
    • DAY 1: Thursday
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    • Register with AISK and join us at Color Run - Sept 14 12:00 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Open House PM 3:45 PM to 7:00 PM
    • PTO Wine & Cheese Reception 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    Friday - September 13, 2019
    • DAY 2: Friday
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    • ES Friday Assembly 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Saturday - September 14, 2019
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    Sunday - September 15, 2019
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    Monday - September 16, 2019
    • DAY 3: Monday
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    • ES Monday Assembly 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Tuesday - September 17, 2019
    • DAY 4: Tuesday
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    • EYP Parent Coffee Morning 7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
    Wednesday - September 18, 2019
    • DAY 1: Wednesday
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    • Kinder Parent Coffee Morning 7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
    • University of Miami Lunchtime College Visit 12:20 PM to 1:00 PM
    Thursday - September 19, 2019
    • DAY 2: Thursday (½ day)
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    Friday - September 20, 2019
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    • Teachers' PD: No school
    • Faculty PD 7:30 AM to 3:00 PM
    • ES Friday Assembly 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Saturday - September 21, 2019
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    Sunday - September 22, 2019
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    Monday - September 23, 2019
    • DAY 3: Monday
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    • ES Monday Assembly 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Tuesday - September 24, 2019
    • DAY 4: Tuesday
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    • Gr 6 Parent Coffee Morning 7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
    Wednesday - September 25, 2019
    • DAY 1: Wednesday
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    • EAL Open House 7:30 AM to 8:00 AM
    Thursday - September 26, 2019
    • DAY 2: Thursday
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    • Gr 2 Parent Coffee Morning 7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
    • EAL Open House 3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
    Friday - September 27, 2019
    • DAY 3: Friday
    • School supplies drive for JNCH & Mary's Child
    • MS/HS House Football 7:45 AM to 8:35 AM
    • ES Friday Assembly 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Gr 12 Advisory Mtg. 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    Monday - September 30, 2019
    • DAY 4: Monday
    • ES Monday Assembly 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
  • Tuesday - October 1, 2019
    • DAY 1: Tuesday
    • Grs 7 & 8 Parent Coffee Morning 7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
    Wednesday - October 2, 2019
    • DAY 2: Wednesday
    Thursday - October 3, 2019
    • DAY 3: Thursday
    • Gr 3 Parent Coffee Morning 7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
    Friday - October 4, 2019
    • DAY 4: Friday
    • Gr 11 College Counseling 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • ES Friday Assembly 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Saturday - October 5, 2019
    • S.A.T. Exams 8:00 AM to 1:00 PM
    Sunday - October 6, 2019
    • S.A.T. 7:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    Monday - October 7, 2019
    • DAY 1: Monday
    • ES Monday Assembly 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    • U12 Football: AISK Hurricanes vs Trafalgar Prep (Practice Match) 3:30 PM
    Tuesday - October 8, 2019
    • DAY 2: Tuesday
    • Gr 11 Parent Coffee Morning 7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
    • AISK U9 Football: AISK Hurricanes vs Reach Academy 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    Wednesday - October 9, 2019
    • DAY 3: Wednesday (Late start)
    • Late Start /Faculty PD- 9:30am
    Thursday - October 10, 2019
    • DAY 4: Thursday
    • Gr 4 Parent Coffee Morning 7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
    • Sommet Education - Les Roches & Glion College Visit 12:15 PM to 12:55 PM
    Friday - October 11, 2019
    • DAY 1: Friday
    • ES House Football competition 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • ES Friday Assembly 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Rescheduled Elementary House Football 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Hurricane Watch Movie Night 7:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Saturday - October 12, 2019
    • JISA Football Fixture - AISK vs Black River 12:00 PM to 1:15 PM
    • JISA U12 Football: AISK Hurricanes vs Morris Knibbs 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • JISA Football Fixture - Glowell vs Pheonix 1:30 PM to 2:45 PM
    Monday - October 14, 2019
    • AIM Financial Aid Workshop - 5:00-7:30pm
    • DAY 2: Monday
    • ES Monday Assembly 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Ja Society for the Blind campus visit 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
    • JISA U12 Football: AISK Hurricanes vs Morris Knibbs 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • JISA Football Fixture - Vaz vs St. Hughs 2:00 PM to 3:15 PM
    • JISA Football Fixture - AISK vs Wolmers 3:30 PM to 4:45 PM
    Tuesday - October 15, 2019
    • DAY 3: Tuesday
    • Grs 9 & 10 Parent Coffee Morning 7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
    Wednesday - October 16, 2019
    • DAY 4: Wednesday
    • JISA Football Fixture - AISK vs BYE
    • Board Meeting 7:30 AM to 9:00 AM
    • Deaf Can Coffee campus visit 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    • JISA U12 Football: AISK Hurricanes vs Morris Knibbs 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    Thursday - October 17, 2019
    • DAY 1: Thursday
    Friday - October 18, 2019
    • End of Quarter 1
    • ES Friday Assembly 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Jamaica Day sale and baking fundraiser 8:00 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Half Day Dismissal 11:30 AM to 11:35 AM
    Saturday - October 19, 2019
    • JISA U12 Football: AISK Hurricanes vs Morris Knibbs 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • JISA U12 Football - AISK vs Glenmuir 1:00 PM to 2:15 PM
    Monday - October 21, 2019
    • National Heroes Day: No school
    • ES Monday Assembly 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    • JISA U12 Football: AISK Hurricanes vs Morris Knibbs 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    Tuesday - October 22, 2019
    • School Closed
    Wednesday - October 23, 2019
    • DAY 2: Wednesday
    • School resumes - 7:30am
    • Start of Quarter 2
    • JISA U12 Football: AISK Hurricanes vs Morris Knibbs 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • JISA U12 Football - AISK vs St. Catherine 1:00 PM to 2:15 PM
    Thursday - October 24, 2019
    • DAY 3: Thursday
    • Gr 1 Parent Coffee Morning 7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
    • U14 Hurricanes Football: AISK vs Hillel (Practice Match) 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    Friday - October 25, 2019
    • DAY 4: Friday
    • ES Friday Assembly 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Saturday - October 26, 2019
    • JISA U12 Football: AISK Hurricanes vs Morris Knibbs 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    Sunday - October 27, 2019
    Monday - October 28, 2019
    • DAY 1: Monday
    • ES Monday Assembly 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    • JISA U12 Football: AISK Hurricanes vs Ardenne 3:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    Tuesday - October 29, 2019
    • DAY 2: Tuesday
    • Gr 5 Parent Coffee Morning 7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
    Wednesday - October 30, 2019
    • DAY 3: Wednesday
    • JISA U12 Football: AISK Hurricanes vs Ardenne 3:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    Thursday - October 31, 2019
    • DAY 4: Thursday
  • Friday - November 1, 2019
    • DAY 1: Friday
    • MS/HS Dodgeball 7:45 AM to 8:35 AM
    • ES Friday Assembly 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    • ES Dodgeball 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • GIN Lock-In 6:30 PM to 11:59 PM
    Saturday - November 2, 2019
    • GIN Lock-In 12:00 AM to 7:00 AM
    • Hurricanes Swimming: Primary School Relay Splash, 8:30 AM to 4:00 PM
    • JISA U12 Football: AISK Hurricanes vs Ardenne 3:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    Monday - November 4, 2019
    • DAY 2: Monday
    • ES Monday Assembly 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Tuesday - November 5, 2019
    • DAY 3: Tuesday
    • Book Club - Best Friends, Worst Enemies 7:45 AM to 9:00 AM
    • Canadian College Fair 1:00 PM to 2:30 PM
    Wednesday - November 6, 2019
    • Parent/Teacher/Student Conferences
    Thursday - November 7, 2019
    • Ja Tennis Association Tournament
    • Parent/Teacher/Student Conferences
    Friday - November 8, 2019
    • DAY 4: Friday
    • Ja Tennis Association Tournament
    • ES Friday Assembly 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    • International Restaurant Week 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    Saturday - November 9, 2019
    • Ja Tennis Association Tournament
    Monday - November 11, 2019
    • DAY 1: Monday
    • Veterans Day Assembly 7:45 AM to 8:00 AM
    • ES Monday Assembly 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Tuesday - November 12, 2019
    • DAY 2: Tuesday
    Wednesday - November 13, 2019
    • DAY 3: Wednesday
    • Queen Mary University of London Public Info Session 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    Thursday - November 14, 2019
    • DAY 4: Thursday
    • Annual Meeting 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    Friday - November 15, 2019
    • DAY 1: Friday
    • Grs 9 & 10 College Counseling Mtg 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • ES Friday Assembly 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Saturday - November 16, 2019
    • Beach Clean-up at Palisadoes Go Kart track - HS Students 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    Sunday - November 17, 2019
    • Tony Wilson Company Dance Auction & Benefit Performance
    Monday - November 18, 2019
    • DAY 2: Monday
    • ES Monday Assembly 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Tuesday - November 19, 2019
    • DAY 3: Tuesday
    Wednesday - November 20, 2019
    • DAY 4: WednesdaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Board MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    Thursday - November 21, 2019
    • DAY 1: ThursdaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • TBC U14 Bahamas Homecoming Match vs Hillel Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • 11-12 IB Music RecitalSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
    Friday - November 22, 2019
    • DAY 2: FridaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • ES Friday AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Monday - November 25, 2019
    • DAY 3: MondaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • ES Monday AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Tuesday - November 26, 2019
    • DAY 4: TuesdaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • AISK Blood DriveSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM
    Wednesday - November 27, 2019
    • DAY 1: Wednesday (½ day)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Half Day Disimissal 11:30amSignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday - November 28, 2019
    • Thanksgiving BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Friday - November 29, 2019
    • ASAJ/ISSA Swim MeetSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Thanksgiving Break: No schoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    • ES Friday AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Saturday - November 30, 2019
    • ASAJ/ISSA Swim MeetSignup for an alert reminder.
  • Monday - December 2, 2019
    • DAY 2: MondaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • School Resumes 7:30am-3:00pmSignup for an alert reminder.
    • ES Monday AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Tuesday - December 3, 2019
    • DAY 3: TuesdaySignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday - December 4, 2019
    • DAY 4: WednesdaySignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday - December 5, 2019
    • DAY 1: ThursdaySignup for an alert reminder.
    Friday - December 6, 2019
    • DAY 2: FridaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • ES Friday AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Saturday - December 7, 2019
    • U19 Female Football TournamentSignup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    Monday - December 9, 2019
    • DAY 3: MondaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • ES Monday AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Tuesday - December 10, 2019
    • DAY 4: TuesdaySignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday - December 11, 2019
    • DAY 1: WednesdaySignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday - December 12, 2019
    • DAY 2: ThursdaySignup for an alert reminder.
    Friday - December 13, 2019
    • DAY 3: Friday (½ day)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • ES Friday AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Half Day DisimissalSignup for an alert reminder. 11:30 AM to 11:35 AM
    Monday - December 16, 2019
    • Winter Break: Dec. 14 - Jan. 5: No schoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    • ES Monday AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Tuesday - December 17, 2019
    • Winter Break: Dec. 14 - Jan. 5: No schoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday - December 18, 2019
    • Winter Break: Dec. 14 - Jan. 5: No schoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday - December 19, 2019
    • Winter Break: Dec. 14 - Jan. 5: No schoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    Friday - December 20, 2019
    • Winter Break: Dec. 14 - Jan. 5: No schoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    • ES Friday AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Monday - December 23, 2019
    • Winter Break: Dec. 14 - Jan. 5: No schoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    • ES Monday AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Tuesday - December 24, 2019
    • Winter Break: Dec. 14 - Jan. 5: No schoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday - December 25, 2019
    • Winter Break: Dec. 14 - Jan. 5: No schoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday - December 26, 2019
    • Winter Break: Dec. 14 - Jan. 5: No schoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    Friday - December 27, 2019
    • Winter Break: Dec. 14 - Jan. 5: No schoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    • ES Friday AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Monday - December 30, 2019
    • Winter Break: Dec. 14 - Jan. 5: No schoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    • ES Monday AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 7:50 AM to 8:00 AM
    Tuesday - December 31, 2019
    • Winter Break: Dec. 14 - Jan. 5: No schoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    • New Years EveSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 9:00 AM

Calendar 2019-2020

 

1st Day of School - All Students

Wednesday August 21, 2019

2 College Green Avenue, Kingston 6, Jamaica
Tel: 1-876-702-2070-3 | Fax: 1-876-702-2074

  • IB logo
  • AASSA logo
powered by finalsite